Welcome to the website of OPTIZONE!

Product Centre | Contact Us | Chinese

PM Filter Coupler 2000nm 10W 1x2 2x2

Name:PM Filter Coupler 2000nm 10W 1x2 2x2

Class:CAT-05-059A

Type:

Price:

  • Features:
    Low Insertion Loss
    High Return Loss
    High Power Handling Capability
    High Reliability

  • Applications:
    Fiber Optic Instruments
    Fiber Amplifiers
    Fiber Lasers
    Fiber Sensors

Specifications:
Parameters Unit  Values
Port Type 1X2 2X2
Center Wavelength nm 2000
Operating Wavelength Range nm ±50
Max. Excess Loss  dB 1.2 1.5
Max. Uniformity (only for 50/50) dB 0.8 1.0
Tap Ratio (Port 2/4)  % 1±0.3, 2±0.6, 5±1.2, 10 & 50
Min. Return Loss dB 50
Min. Extinction Ratio (only for F type) dB 20 18
Min. Extinction Ratio (only for B type) dB 18 16
Max. Optical Power (CW) W 1, 3, 5 or Specify (only for Splitter)
Max. Tensile Load N 5
Fiber Type PM 1550 or PM 1950 Fiber on Port 1 & Port 3
Operating Temperature -5 to +70
Storage Temperature  -40 to +85
*Above specifications are for devices without the connectors.
*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower, ER will be 2dB lower, optical power is only 1W.
*The PM fiber and the connector key are aligned to the slow axis. 
*For F type, fast axis is blocked, the input must be linear polarized light, and the input polarization must be aligned properly.
Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
HPMFC-①①--③③--⑤⑤-⑥⑥--⑧⑧⑧-⑨⑨⑨-
①①: Wavelength  ⑤⑤: Handling Power  ⑧⑧⑧: Connector Type on Port 1, 2 & 3
 20 - 2000nm  01 - 1W  1 - FC/UPC
 SS - Specify  SS - Specify  2 - FC/APC
 3 - SC/UPC
: Port ⑥⑥: Coupling Ratio  4 - SC/APC
 1 - 1x2  01 - 1/99  N - None
 2 - 2x2  02 - 2/98  S - Specify
 05 - 5/95
③③: Fiber Type on Port 1 and 3  10 - 10/90 ⑨⑨⑨: Fiber Jacket on Port 1, 2 & 3
 1- PM 1550 Fiber  50 - 50/50  B - 250um Fiber
 2 - PM 1950 Fiber  SS - Specify  L - 900um Loose Tube
 S - Specify
: Fiber Type on Tap port : Axis Alignment
 1 - SMF-28e Fiber (only for PM 1550 on Port 1 and 3)  F - Fast Axis Blocked : Fiber Length
 2 - SM 1950 Fiber (only for PM 1950 on Port 1 and 3)  B - Both Axis Working  0.8 - 0.8m
 3 - PM Panda Fiber  S - Specify
 S - Specify