Welcome to the website of OPTIZONE!

Product Centre | Contact Us | Chinese

PI Isolator 2000nm 10W

Name:PI Isolator 2000nm 10W

Class:CAT-05-057B

Type:

Price:

  • Features:
    Low Insertion Loss
    High Isolation
    Low PDL
    Low Cost
    High Power Handling Capability

  • Applications:
    Optical Fiber Amplifier
    Fiber Optic Sensor
    Instrumentation
    R&D
    Fiber Lasers
    Radar

Specifications:
Parameters Units Values
Stage Single Stage Dual Stage
Center Wavelength nm 2000
Operating Wavelength Range nm ±50
Min. Isolation at 23 dB 18 32
Typ. Insertion Loss at 23 dB 0.8 1.0
Max.Insertion Loss  dB 1.2 1.4
Max.Polarization Dependent Loss dB 0.15 0.20
Min. Return Loss (Input/Output) dB 50 / 50 50 / 50
Max. Optical Power (CW) W 1, 3, 5  or Specify
Max. Tensile Load N 5
Fiber Type                 SMF-28e Fiber or SM 1950 Fiber
Operating Temperature -5 to +70
Storage Temperature -40 to +85
*Above specifications are for device without connector.
*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower, optical power is only 1W.
Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
HPII-①①----⑤⑤-⑥⑥-
①①: Wavelength ④④:Handling Power  ⑥⑥: Fiber Jacket on Port 1 & 2
 20 - 2000nm 01 - 1W  B - 250um Bare Fiber
SS - Specify  L - 900um Loose Tube
: Fiber Type  S - Specify
 1- SMF-28e Fiber ⑤⑤: Connector Type on Port 1 & 2
 2 - SM 1950 Fiber  1 - FC/UPC  : Fiber Length
 2 - FC/APC   0.8 - 0.8m
: Stage  3 - SC/UPC  S - Specify
 S - Single Stage
 4 - SC/APC
 D - Dual Stage  N - None
 S - Specify