Welcome to the website of OPTIZONE!

Product Centre | Contact Us | Chinese

Filter WDM 2000/1570nm 5W

Name:Filter WDM 2000/1570nm 5W

Class:CAT-05--056B

Type:

Price:

  • Features:
    All Fiber Construction
    High Reliability
    Outstanding Optical Performance
    Cost Effective
    High Power Handling Capability
  • Applications:
    Fiber Optical Test Equipment
    Fiber Sensor
    Fiber Lasers
    Optical Fiber Amplifier
    R&D
    Radar

Specifications:
Parameters Unit  Values
Pass Band Wavelength Range  nm 1950~2050
Max. Insertion Loss  dB 0.9
Typ.  Insertion Loss  dB 0.7
Min. Isolation  dB 25
Typ. Isolation  dB 30
Reflection Band  Wavelength Range  nm 1550~1590
Max. Insertion Loss  dB 0.7
Typ. Insertion Loss  dB 0.5
Min. Isolation  dB 12
Typ. Isolation  dB 15
Min. Return Loss  dB 50
Min. Directivity(over 1550~1590nm) dB 55
Max. PDL  dB 0.1
Typ. PDL dB 0.05
Thermal Stability  dB/ ≤0.005
Max. Optical Power (CW) W 1, 3, 5  or Specify
Max. Tensile Load  N 5
Fiber Type SMF-28e Fiber, SM 1950 Fiber or Specify
Operating Temperature   -5 to +70
Storage Temperature  -40 to +85
*Above specifications are for device without connector.
*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower, optical power is only 1W.
Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
HPFWDM-①①①①--③③-④④④-⑤⑤⑤-
①①①①: Wavelength  ③③: Handling Power  ⑤⑤⑤: Fiber Jacket  on Port 1, 2 & 3
 2057 - 2000nm Pass / 1570nm Reflect  01 - 1W  B - 250um Bare Fiber
 SSSS - Specify  SS - Specify  L - 900um Loose Tube
 S - Specify
: Fiber Type ④④④: Connector Type on Port 1, 2 & 3
 1 - SMF-28e Fiber (all ports)  1 - FC/UPC  : Fiber Length 
 2 - SMF-28e Fiber at Common & Reflect ports  2 - FC/APC   0.8 - 0.8m
       and SM 1950 Fiber at Pass port  3 - SC/UPC  S - Specify
 S - Specify  4 - SC/APC
 N - None
 S - Specify