Welcome to the website of OPTIZONE!

Product Centre | Contact Us | Chinese

Mini Fused SM Broadband Coupler 980~2000nm 500mW

Name:Mini Fused SM Broadband Coupler 980~2000nm 500mW

Class:

Type:

Price:

  • Features:
    Mini size  
    Low excess loss  
    Low PDL  
    High stability and reliability
  • Applications:
    Mini size EDFA  
    Mini size transmitter/receiver module
    Optical communication systems
    Testing instruments  
Specifications:
             
 
Wavelength 980±20,1030±20,1060±40nm 1310,1480,1550±40nm 1940,2000±20nm
Parameter    
Max. IL(dB) CR      
50/50 3.6 3.5 3.7
40/60 4.6/2.8 4.5/2.7 4.9/2.9
30/70 5.9/2.2 5.8/2.0 6.0/2.2
20/80 7.9/1.5 7.7/1.3 7.9/1.6
10/90 11/0.9 10.85/0.75 11.2/0.95
5/95 14.5/0.6 14/0.45 14.5/0.65
3/97 16.5/0.5 16.35/0.35 17.0/0.55
2/98 18.4/0.45 18.25/0.35 18.5/0.55
1/99 21.8/0.4 21.5/0.3 22.0/0.5
0.1/99.9 2832/0.4 2832/0.3 2832/0.5
Max. PDL(dB) CR30% 0.1 0.1 0.1
30%CR1% 0.15 0.15 0.15
CR1% NA
Min. Return Loss   (dB) 50
Min. Directivity  (dB) 50
Max. Power handling (mW) 500
Max. TDL  (dB) 0.15
Operating temperature() -575
Storage temperature () -4085
Fiber type HI1060 flex   SMF-28e SMF-28e
Dimension: Φ×L(mm) 3×30,2.4×30   3×30,2.4×30 3×30,2.4×30
             
*Above specifications are for device without connector.        
*For devices with connectors, IL should be 0.3dB(1310~1550) or 0.5dB(980~1060) or 0.3dB(1940~2000) higher, and RL will be 5dB lower.
Package Dimensions:
             
 
           
             
             
             
             
             
Ordering Information:
MSBC-①①--③③-④④④④-⑤⑤⑤⑤---      
             
①①: Wavelength    ③③: Coupling Ratio   ④④④④: Connector Type : Fiber Type
 98 - 980nm    0.1 - 0.1/99.9    1 - FC/UPC   1- HI1060 flex
 03 - 1030nm    01 - 1/99    2 - FC/APC   2- SMF-28e
 06 - 1060nm    02 - 2/98    3 - SC/UPC    
 31 - 1310nm    03 - 3/97    4 - SC/APC   : Fiber Length
 55 - 1550nm    05 - 5/95    N - None    1 - 1.0m
 19- 1940nm    10 - 10/90    S - Specify    S - Specify 
 20 - 2000nm    20 - 20/80        
 SS - Specify    30 - 30/70   ⑤⑤⑤⑤: Fiber Jacket ⑧: Package
     40 - 40/60    B - 250um Fiber 1 - 2.4×30
: Port     50 - 50/50    S - Specify   2 - 3.0×30
 1 - 1X2    SS - Specify        
 2 - 2X2