Welcome to the website of OPTIZONE!

Product Centre | Contact Us | Chinese

SM Fused Broadband Tree Coupler 1310/1550nm 500mW

Name:SM Fused Broadband Tree Coupler 1310/1550nm 500mW

Class:CAT-03-002B

Type:Module

Price:TBA

  • Features:
    Wide Bandwidth and Low Insertion
    Low Insertion Loss
    High Quality and Reliability

  • Applications:
    Fiber Distribution Network
    CATV Network
    Test Equipment

Specifications:
Parameters  Unit              Values 
Configuration  1 or 2 × 4 1 or 2 × 8 1 or 2 x 16 1 or 2 x 32
Center Wavelength nm 1310 or 1550 
Operating Wavelength Range nm ±40
Max. Insertion Loss dB 6.8 10.2 13.6 17
Max. PDL dB 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.5
Max. Uniformity  dB 1.2 1.8 2.4 3
Min. Return Loss dB 50
Min. Directivity  dB 50
Package Dimensions 106mmX79mmX10mm (for 1, 2X4 )
125mmX96mmX15mm (for 1, 2X8 )
145mmX116mmX18mm (for 1, 2X16, 1, 2X32 )
LGX Compatible
Max. Optical Power (CW) mW 500
Max. Tensile Load  N 5
Fiber Type  SMF-28e Fiber
Operating Temperature °C  -5 to +70 
Storage Temperature °C -40 to + 85

*The above specifications are for module without connector.

*For Module with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher and RL will be 5dB lower.

Package Dimensions:
Please check specification above or contact Optizone. 
Ordering Information:
SBTC-①①-②②②②-③③-④④-⑤⑤--
①①: Wavelength  ③③: Coupling Ratio ⑤⑤: Fiber Jacket on All Ports
 31 - 1310nm  BA - Balance  L - 900um Loose Tube
 55 - 1550nm  C - 3mm Loose Cable
 SS - Specify ④④: Connector Type on All Ports  S - Specify
 1 - FC/UPC
②②②②: Port  2 - FC/APC : Fiber Length
 0104 - 1×4             3 - SC/UPC  1 - 1.0m
 0108 - 1×8             4 - SC/APC  S - Specify
 0116 - 1×16           N - None
 0132 - 1×32           S - Specify : Package Dimensions
 0204 - 2×4  A - 106mm×79mm×10mm (for 1,2x4)
 0208 - 2×8  B - 125mm×96mm×15mm (for 1,2X8)
 0216 - 2×16  C - 145mm×116mm×18mm (for 1,2x16,1,2x32)
 0232 - 2×32  D - LGX Compatible
 S - Specify