Welcome to the website of OPTIZONE!

Product Centre | Contact Us | Chinese

SM Fused WDM 1310/1550nm 500mW

Name:SM Fused WDM 1310/1550nm 500mW

Class:CAT-03-007D

Type:1*2, 2*2

Price:TBA

  • Features:
    Wide Bandwidth
    Low Excess Loss
    Excellent Performance
    High Stability and Reliability

  • Applications:
    Telecommunications
    CATV Network
    Access Network
    Optical Amplifier

Specifications:
Parameters Unit Values
Center Wavelength 1310&1550 1310&1550
Bandwidth nm ±10 ±15
Min. Isolation dB 20 17
Max. Insertion Loss dB 0.3 0.3
Max. PDL dB 0.15 0.15
Min. Directivity dB 55 55
Max. Optical Power (CW) mW 500
Max. Tensile Load  N 5
Thermal Stability dB/ 0.002  over  -5 °C to +70 °C
Operating Temperature °C -5 to +70 
Storage Temperature °C -40 to +85
Package Dimensions mm 250um Bare Fiber                                                         Ø3.0X40
900um Loose Tube                                                        Ø3.0X56
3mm Loose Cable                                                         90X16X9

*Above specifications are for device without connector.

*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher.

Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
WDM-①①①①--③③③③-④④④④-
①①①①: Wavelength ③③③③: Connector Type on all Ports ④④④④: Fiber Jacket on all Ports
 3155 - 1310 & 1550nm  1 - FC/UPC  B - 250um Bare Fiber
 2 - FC/APC                                                                       L - 900um Loose Tube
: Port  3 - SC/UPC                                          C - 3mm Loose Cable
 1 - 1X2  4 - SC/APC  S - Specify               
 2 - 2X2  N - None                                                                       
 S - Specify                                           : Fiber Length
1 - 1.0m
S - Specify