Welcome to the website of OPTIZONE!

Product Centre | Contact Us | Chinese

Mini Twin SM Iso 1550nm 600mW

Name:Mini Twin SM Iso 1550nm 600mW

Class:CAT-07-007A

Type:2*2

Price:TBA

  • Features:
    Low Insertion Loss
    High Isaolation
    Excellent Environment Stability
    2 in 1 Hybrid
    Compact Size

  • Applications:
    Compact EDFA
    Instrumentation
    Compact Fiber Lasers
    Research

Specifications:
Parameters Unit Values
Stage Single Stage Dual Stage
Grade Grade P Grade A Grade P Grade A
Center Wavelength  nm 1550
Operating Wavelength Range nm   ±20
Typ. Peak Isolation (Port 4 to Port 1, Port 3 to Port 2) dB 40 38 55 52
Min. Isolation (Port 4 to Port 1, Port 3 to Port 2) at 23    dB 26 24 45 42
Typ. Insertion Loss (Port 1 to Port 4, Port 2 to Port 3) at  23 dB 0.45 0.55 0.55 0.7
Max. Insertion Loss (Port 1 to Port 4, Port 2 to Port 3) at -5-70 dB 0.65 0.75 0.75 0.9
Min. Return Loss (Input/Output) dB 55 / 55 55 / 55 55 / 55 55 / 55
Min. Directivity (Port 1 to Port 2, Port 3 to Port 4) at  23 dB 55 55 55 55
Min. Crosstalk (Port 1 to Port 3, Port 2 to Port 4) at  23 dB 50 50 50 50
Max. PDL at  23 dB 0.05 0.1 0.05 0.15
Max. PMD ps 0.2 0.25 0.05 0.07
Max. Optical Power (CW, total) mW 600
Max. Tensile Load N 5
Fiber Type  SMF-28e Fiber
Operating Temperature -5 to +70
Storage Temperature -40 to +85

*Above specifications are for device without connector.

*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher and RL will be 5dB lower.

Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
MTPII-①①----⑤⑤⑤⑤-⑥⑥⑥⑥-
①①: Wavelength   : PMD ⑥⑥⑥⑥: Fiber Jacket on Port 1, 2, 3 & 4
 55 - 1550nm   1 - Refer to above Spec.  B - 250um Bare Fiber
 SS - Specify  
⑤⑤⑤⑤:Connector Type on Port 1, 2, 3 & 4 : Fiber Length
:Grade    1 - FC/UPC  1 - 1.0m
 P - Premium Grade    2 - FC/APC  S - Specify
 A - A Grade   3 - SC/UPC 
 4 - SC/APC
: Stage   N - None
 S - Single Stage   S - Specify
 D - Dual Stage