Welcome to the website of OPTIZONE!

Product Centre | Contact Us | Chinese

OCT Module 1060/1310/1550nm

Name:OCT Module 1060/1310/1550nm

Class:SR1607001A

Type:

Price:

  • Features:
    Accuracy of Time Difference
  • Applications:
    OCT Testing Equipments
Specifications:
Parameters Unit Values
Center Wavelength nm 1060 1310 1550
Operating Wavelength Range nm ±20
Max.Insertion Loss (12),23 dB 8.0
Max.Insertion Loss (13),23 dB 8.0
Max.Insertion Loss (14),23 dB 11.0
Max.Insertion Loss (43),23 dB 8.0
Min.Return Loss dB 55
Collimator Type Nominal Beam Diameter um 520 430 380
Working Distance  mm Ls ± 2 (Customer Define)
Min. Transmission - 90%
Optical Path Path - P1  +  P5 + 2*(P3 + Ls/n) + P9 + P4 + 4*Lc, Including Collimator.
[ Lc = “Optical length(in air) of coupler ” ]
Path - P1  +  P5 + P10 + P4 + 3*Lc
Optical path - - 0
P7-P8 mm L ± 2 (Customer Define)
Fiber Type  - Hi 1060 Fiber     SMF-28e Fiber
Operating Temperature -5 to+70
Storage Temperature -40 to +85
Package Dimensions mm 120*100*9.5
* Above specifications are for module without connector. Refractive Index of Hi 1060 Fiber and SMF-28e Fiber: n=1.46.
* For modules with connectors or collimator, IL will be 0.3dB higher; For modules with connectors , RL will be 5dB lower.
* The Fiber Length of P1~P10 Can be Defined by Customer; The Tolerance: ±10mm.
Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
FCM-①①--③③③③-④④④④---
①①: Center Wavelength ③③③③: Connector Type on all Ports : Collimator's Working Distance (Ls)
06 - 1060nm  1 - FC/UPC  50 - 50mm
31 - 1310nm  2 - FC/APC  S - Specify
55 - 1550nm  3 - SC/UPC
 SS - Specify  4 - SC/APC : The Difference Between P7 and P8 (L)
 C - Collimator  1000 - 1000mm
: Ports Configuration  S - Specify  S - Specify
 4 - 4 ports
④④④④: Fiber Jacket Type on all Ports : Fiber Length
 L - 900um Loose Tube  1 - 1.0m
 S - Specify  S - Specify