Welcome to the website of OPTIZONE!

Product Centre | Contact Us | Chinese

CWDMM 4~8 Channels 1511~1611nm 500mW

Name:CWDMM 4~8 Channels 1511~1611nm 500mW

Class:CAT-04-007A

Type:1*4, 1*8

Price:TBA

  • Features:
    Wide Passband
    Low Insertion Loss
    High Channel Isolation
    Excellent Environmental Stability

  • Applications:
    CWDM Systems
    Fiber Lasers
    Research

Specifications:
Parameters Unit 4-channel 8-channel
Center Wavelength Range nm 1511, 1531, 1551, 1571 1471, 1491, 1511, 1531, 1551, 1571, 1591, 1611
Pass Band nm ±6.5 ±6.5
Insertion Loss dB 1.8 2.8
Adjacent Ch. Isolation (Mux) dB   N/A   N/A
Adjacent Ch. Isolation (Demux) dB 25 25
Non. Adjacent Ch. Isolation (Demux) dB 40 40
Return Loss dB 50 50
Directivity dB 55 55
PDL dB 0.1 0.1
PMD ps 0.2 0.2
Thermal Stability 0.005 0.006
Max. Optical Power (CW) mW 500 500
Max. Tensile Load N 5 5
Fiber Type  SMF-28e Fiber SMF-28e Fiber
Operating Temperature -5 to+70 -5 to+70
Storage Temperature -40 to +85 -40 to +85
Package Dimensions mm 120*80*9.5 120*100*9.5

*Above specifications are for module without connector.

*For module with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher and RL will be 5dB lower.

Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
CWDMM------
: Wavelength  : Number of Channels : Fiber Jacket
 1 - 1511nm,1531nm,1551nm,1571nm  4 - 4 Channels  B - 250um Bare Fiber
 2 - 1471nm,1491nm,1591nm,1611nm  8 - 8 Channels  L - 900um Loose Tube
 3 - 1471nm,1491nm,1511nm,1531nm  C - 3mm Loose Cable
 4 - 1511nm,1531nm,1591nm,1611nm : Connector Type  S - Specify
 5 - 1471nm, 1491nm, 1511nm,1531nm,  1 - FC/UPC 
      1551nm, 1571nm, 1591nm, 1611nm  2 - FC/APC  : Fiber Length
 3 - SC/UPC  0.5 - 0.5m
: Module Type  4 - SC/APC  S - Specify
 M - MUX  N - None
 D - DEMUX  S - Specify