Welcome to the website of OPTIZONE!

Product Centre | Contact Us | Chinese

Amplified Spontaneous Emission Filter 1544~1565nm 500mW

Name:Amplified Spontaneous Emission Filter 1544~1565nm 500mW

Class:CAT-04-001B

Type:1*1 Port

Price:TBA

  • Features:
    Low Insertion Loss
    Good Isolation
    High Power Handling Capability

  • Applications:
    EDFAs
    DMWDM Systems

Specifications:
Parameters  Unit  Values  
Pass Band  Wavelength Range  nm 1544 - 1565
Max. Insertion Loss  dB 0.6
Typ. Insertion Loss  dB 0.4
Rejection Band Wavelength Range  nm 1510 - 1538
Min. Isolation  dB 16
Min. Return Loss  dB 50
Max. PDL  dB  0.05
Typ. PDL  dB 0.02
Thermal Stability  dB/ 0.005
Max. Optical Power (CW) mW 500
Max. Tensile Load  N 5
Fiber Type   SMF-28e Fiber
Operating Temperature  -5 to +70
Storage Temperature  -40 to +85

*Above specifications are for device without connector.

*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher and RL will be 5dB lower.

Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
ASEF-①①①①-②②-③③-
①①①①: Wavelength ③③: Fiber Jacket on Port 1 & 2
 4438 - 1544-1565nm Pass / 1510-1538nm Reflect  B - 250um Bare Fiber
 SSSS - Specify  L - 900um Loose Tube 
 C - 3mm Loose Cable
②②: Connector Type on Port 1 & 2  S - Specify
 1 - FC/UPC 
 2 - FC/APC  : Fiber Length
 3 - SC/UPC  1 - 1.0m
 4 - SC/APC  S - Specify
 N - None
 S - Specify