Welcome to the website of OPTIZONE!

Product Centre | Contact Us | Chinese

Optical Network

Location:Home page>Product centre>Optical Network>Hybrid

SM Iso + WDM 1530~1580nm 500mW

Name:SM Iso + WDM 1530~1580nm 500mW

Class:CAT-06-002D

Type:1*2 Ports

Price:TBA

  • Features:
    All Fiber Construction
    High Reliability
    Outstanding Optical Performance

  • Applications:
    Fiber Optical Test Equipments
    EDFAs
    WDM Networks
    Fiber Lasers

Specifications:
Parameters Unit Values
Stage Single Stage Dual Stage
Pass Band Wavelength Range nm 1530-1580
Typ. Insertion Loss dB 0.6 0.8
Max. Insertion Loss dB 0.8 1.0
Typ. Peak Isolation  dB 40 55
Min. Isolation at 23 dB 30 45
(1550±15 for S. Stage)
Max. PDL dB 0.1 0.15
Reflection Band Wavelength Range nm 950-1010
Typ. Insertion Loss@CR dB 0.3
Max. Insertion Loss@CR dB 0.5
Max. PDL dB 0.1
Min. Return Loss dB 50
Max. Optical Power (CW) mW 500
Max. Tensile Load N 5
Fiber Type SMF-28e Fiber on Pass Port & HI 1060 Fiber on Reflect & Common Ports
Operating Temperature -5 to +70
Storage Temperature -40 to +85

*PMD<0.1ps is available. Please refer to below ordering information.

*Above specifications are for device without connector. 

*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher and RL will be 5dB lower. 

*SMF-28e is used for Pass Port and HI 1060 is used for Reflect and Common Port.

Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
IWDM-①①①①----⑤⑤⑤-⑥⑥⑥-
①①①①: Pass & reflect Wavelength ④④④: Connector Type on Port 1, 2 & 3 : Fiber Length
 5598 - 1530-1580nm Pass / 950-1010nm Reflect  1 - FC/UPC  1 - 1.0m
 2 - FC/APC  S - Specify
: Stage  3 - SC/UPC
 S - Single Stage  4 - SC/APC
 D - Dual Stage  N - None
 S - Specify
: Pump Type
 F - Forward Pump ⑤⑤⑤: Fiber Jacket on Port 1, 2 & 3
 B - Backward Pump  B - 250um Bare Fiber
 L - 900um Loose Tube 
 S - Specify