Welcome to the website of OPTIZONE!

Product Centre | Contact Us | Chinese

PM Iso 1310/1480/1550nm 500mW

Name:PM Iso 1310/1480/1550nm 500mW

Class:CAT-09-027B

Type:1*1 Port

Price:TBA

  • Features:
    High Isolation
    Low Insertion Loss
    Large Aperture Features

  • Applications:
    Fiber Optic Lasers
    Optical Transmitters & Transceivers
    Fiber Amplifiers
    Fiber Sensors

Specifications:
Parameters Unit Values
Stage Single Stage Dual Stage
Grade Grade P Grade A Grade P Grade A
Center Wavelength (λc) nm 1310, 1480 or 1550
Operating Wavelength Range nm ±20
Typ. Peak Isolation dB 42 40 58 55
Min. Isolation at 23 dB 28 26 48 45
Typ. Insertion Loss at 23 dB 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.6
Max. Insertion Loss at -5-70 dB 0.55 0.65 0.65 0.8
Min. Return Loss (Input/Output) dB 55 55 55 55
Min. Extinction Ratio(only for B tyep) dB 20 18 20 18
Min. Extinction Ratio(only for F type) dB 25 23 25 23
Max. Optical Power (CW) mW 500
Max. Tensile Load N 5
Fiber Type   PM Panda Fiber
Operating Temperature -5 to +70
Storage Temperature -40 to +85

*Above specifications are for device without connector.

*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower and ER will be 2dB lower. 

*The PM fiber and the connector key are aligned to the slow axis.

Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
PMI-①①----⑤⑤-⑥⑥-
①①: Wavelength : Axis Alignment ⑥⑥: Fiber Jacket on Port 1 & 2
31 - 1310nm  F - Fast Axis Blocked  B - 250um Fiber
48 - 1480nm  B - Both Axis Working  D - 400um Fiber
55 - 1550nm  L - 900um Loose Tube
SS - Specify ⑤⑤: Connector Type on Port 1 & 2  S - Specify
 1 - FC/UPC
: Grade  2 - FC/APC : Fiber Length 
 P - Premium Grade  3 - SC/UPC  0.8 - 0.8m
 A - A Grade  4 - SC/APC  S - Specify
 N - None
: Stage  S - Specify 
S - Single Stage
D - Dual Stage