Welcome to the website of OPTIZONE!

Product Centre | Contact Us | Chinese

PM Faraday Mirror 1310/1480/1550nm 500mW

Name: PM Faraday Mirror 1310/1480/1550nm 500mW

Class:CAT-09-023B

Type:1*0 Port

Price:TBA

  • Features:
    Low Insertion Loss
    High Return Loss
    High Power Capability

  • Applications:
    Fiber Optic Instruments
    Fiber Sensors
    Fiber Lasers
    Coherent Detecting
    Research

Specifications:
Parameters Unit Values
Center Wavelength nm 1310, 1480 or 1550
Operating Wavelength Range nm ±30
Typ. Insertion Loss                                                                              dB 0.4
Max. Insertion Loss dB 0.6
Faraday Rotation Angle (Single Pass) deg 45
Max. Rotation Angle Tolerance at 23, CWL deg ±1
Min. Extinction Ratio dB 20
Max. Optical Power (CW) mW 500
Max. Tensile Load N 5
Fiber Type PM Panda Fiber 
Operating Temperature -5  to +70
Storage Temperature -40 to +85

*Above specifications are for device without connector.

*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, ER will be 2dB lower.

Package Dimensions:
Ordering Information:
PMFM- ①①---
①①: Wavelength : Fiber Jacket
 31 - 1310nm  B - 250um Fiber
 48 - 1480nm  D - 400um Fiber
 55 - 1550nm  L - 900um Loose Tube
 SS - Specify  S - Specify
: Connector Type : Fiber Length
 1 - FC/UPC  0.8 - 0.8m
 2 - FC/APC  S - Specify
 3 - SC/UPC
 4 - SC/APC
 N - None
 S - Specify